PRESTIC
|
17 May 2009 |
MAGNUM PSYCHE
|
PADRONS CONTESSA
|
|
|
5th |
Mares 7-9 years |
Prince Sultan Bin Abdulaziz International Arabian Horse Festival (PSAIAHF 2016) |
27/Jan/2016 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
M.TR |
B.F. |
M.T. |
M.N. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
M.TR |
Marek Trela, PL |
B.F. |
Benny Freme, SE |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
|
|
Mares 4-6 years |
24th Qatar International Arabian Horse Show 2015 |
19/Feb/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
3rd |
Mares 4-6 years |
KAAHC A Show |
16/Dec/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
B |
C |
F |
G |
D |
TYPE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
Judges
B |
Renata Schibler, CH |
C |
Claudia Darius, DE |
F |
Xavier Guibert, FR |
G |
Jaroslav Lacina, CZ |
D |
Tamás Rombauer, HU |
|
|
MAGIC SOUBRETTE
|
06 Jan 2014 |
MAGIC MON AMI
|
CC MAGIC CONTESSA
|
Fontanella Magic Arabians SRL
|
Fontanella Magic Arabians SRL
|
1st |
3 Years Old Fillies |
Italian National Championship |
16/Sep/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.S. |
J.B. |
M.N. |
J.E. |
B.J. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
H&N |
20 |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
17.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
19.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
16.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
18.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
20 |
Judges
A.S. |
Anna Stojanowska, PL |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
J.E. |
Josy Everars, BE |
B.J. |
Basil Jadaan, SY |
|
1st |
Fillies 1 year old B |
Tirrenian Cup |
30/May/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
Gold |
Yearling Female Championship |
Tirrenian Cup |
30/May/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
2nd |
Mares 4 to 6 years old |
Palermo Arabian Horse Cup |
06/Apr/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.B. |
M.W. |
G.R. |
P.R. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
20 |
20 |
20 |
B&T |
17.5 |
17 |
17 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
Judges
P.B. |
Paula Böhmer, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
|
GOLD |
Senior Female Championship |
Palermo Arabian Horse Cup |
06/Apr/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.B. |
M.W. |
G.R. |
E.S. |
P.R. |
POINTS |
4 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Judges
P.B. |
Paula Böhmer, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
E.S. |
Eiad Safady, NL |
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
|
2nd |
Mares 4 to 6 years old |
Vesuvio Trophy |
08/Jun/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
C.D. |
A.S. |
S.F. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
S.F. |
Santiago Formieles, AR |
|
SILVER |
Senior Female Championship |
Vesuvio Trophy |
08/Jun/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
C.D. |
A.S. |
S.F. |
POINTS |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
S.F. |
Santiago Formieles, AR |
|
4th |
Mares 7 years old and older |
Verona International Event |
03/Nov/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.P. |
F.H. |
TYPE |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19 |
BODY |
17 |
17 |
LEGS |
15 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
18.5 |
Judges
A.P. |
Alicja Poszepczynska, PL |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
|
|
MAGIC CORASON
|
25 Jan 2015 |
MAGIC MON AMI
|
CC MAGIC CONTESSA
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS SRL
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS SRL
|
6th |
2 Years Old Colts |
Italian National Championship |
16/Sep/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.S. |
J.B. |
M.N. |
J.E. |
B.J. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
B&T |
18 |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
16.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
15 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
Judges
A.S. |
Anna Stojanowska, PL |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
J.E. |
Josy Everars, BE |
B.J. |
Basil Jadaan, SY |
|
3rd |
Colts 3 Years Old 6 |
Forli C International Arabian Horse Show |
22/Sep/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
K.M. |
R.A. |
P.R. |
K.M. |
TYPE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
18.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
B&T |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
Judges
K.M. |
Murillo Kammer, BR |
R.A. |
Rashid Nasser Al-Ali, AE |
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
K.M. |
Khalil Ebrahim Mukhtar, BH |
|
|
MAGIC SOUBRETTE
|
16 Jan 2014 |
MAGIC MON AMI
|
CC MAGIC CONTESSA
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS SRL
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS SRL
|
GOLD |
Junior Female Championship |
Italian National Championship |
16/Sep/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.S. |
J.B. |
M.N. |
J.E. |
B.J. |
POINTS |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
Judges
A.S. |
Anna Stojanowska, PL |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
J.E. |
Josy Everars, BE |
B.J. |
Basil Jadaan, SY |
|
|
KABIR SHAMAR
|
01 Apr 1995 |
Warandes Estashan
|
Contessima
|
Rota
|
Tanghetti
|
|
LA CASCABEL
|
04 Jun 2001 |
Shaklan Ibn Bengali
|
LA Contessa
|
Anderegg
|
Egli-Zurkirchen
|
|
HONORRS
|
01 Jan 2003 |
Affirmmed
|
Padrons Contessa
|
Swatam Arabians
|
Wagamon
|
|
LA CALIFORNIA
|
09 Mar 2003 |
Shaklan Ibn Bengali
|
LA Contessa
|
Friedli-Kaufmann
|
Egli-Zurkirchen
|
|
LA CAMBODIA
|
12 Mar 2004 |
Al Lahab
|
LA Contessa
|
Egli-Zurkirchen
|
Egli-Zurkirchen
|
2nd |
Fillies 2 years old |
SZAP Sporttag |
17/Sep/2006 |
No scorecard available
|
|
2nd |
Junior Female Championship |
SZAP Sporttag |
17/Sep/2006 |
No scorecard available
|
|
|
LA COSMOS
|
01 Jan 2009 |
Ajman Moniscione**
|
LA Contessa
|
Lugans
|
Lasahr Arabians
|
|
DALAL AL JENAN
|
19 Apr 2010 |
TW Bengali Bey
|
Sheza Contender
|
Al Qenaei
|
Baker
|
|
PRESTIC
|
18 May 2009 |
Magnum Psyche*
|
Padrons Contessa
|
Al Fouzan
|
Melchi
|
|
MAGIC THOR
|
27 Jan 2013 |
Magic Magnifique
|
CC Magic Contessa
|
Palumbo
|
Fontanella Magic Arabians
|
|
MAGIC SOUBRETTE
|
06 Jan 2014 |
Magic Mon Ami
|
CC Magic Contessa
|
Fontanella Magic Arabians
|
Fontanella Magic Arabians
|
1st |
3 Years Old Fillies |
Italian National Championship |
16/Sep/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.S. |
J.B. |
M.N. |
J.E. |
B.J. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
H&N |
20 |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
17.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
19.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
16.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
18.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
20 |
Judges
A.S. |
Anna Stojanowska, PL |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
J.E. |
Josy Everars, BE |
B.J. |
Basil Jadaan, SY |
|
1st |
Fillies 1 year old B |
Tirrenian Cup |
30/May/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
Gold |
Yearling Female Championship |
Tirrenian Cup |
30/May/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
2nd |
Mares 4 to 6 years old |
Palermo Arabian Horse Cup |
06/Apr/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.B. |
M.W. |
G.R. |
P.R. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
20 |
20 |
20 |
B&T |
17.5 |
17 |
17 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
Judges
P.B. |
Paula Böhmer, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
|
GOLD |
Senior Female Championship |
Palermo Arabian Horse Cup |
06/Apr/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.B. |
M.W. |
G.R. |
E.S. |
P.R. |
POINTS |
4 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Judges
P.B. |
Paula Böhmer, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
E.S. |
Eiad Safady, NL |
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
|
2nd |
Mares 4 to 6 years old |
Vesuvio Trophy |
08/Jun/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
C.D. |
A.S. |
S.F. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
S.F. |
Santiago Formieles, AR |
|
SILVER |
Senior Female Championship |
Vesuvio Trophy |
08/Jun/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
C.D. |
A.S. |
S.F. |
POINTS |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
S.F. |
Santiago Formieles, AR |
|
4th |
Mares 7 years old and older |
Verona International Event |
03/Nov/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.P. |
F.H. |
TYPE |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19 |
BODY |
17 |
17 |
LEGS |
15 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
18.5 |
Judges
A.P. |
Alicja Poszepczynska, PL |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
|
|
PRESTIC
|
18 May 2009 |
MAGNUM PSYCHE
|
PADRONS CONTESSA
|
Khalid Bin Said Bin Abdullah Al Sayed (Al Sayed Stud )
|
LEE MELCHI
|
7th |
Mares 7 – 9 years |
King Abdulaziz Arabian Horse Center Show |
13/Dec/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
R.S. |
C.D. |
X.G. |
M.V. |
A.H. |
TYPE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Judges
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
X.G. |
Xavier Guibert, FR |
M.V. |
Marc Veray, FR |
A.H. |
Ahmed Sobhi Hamza, EG |
|
3rd |
Mares 10 years & older |
Asharqia Arabian Horse Classic |
19/Feb/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
T.H. |
M.W. |
A.A. |
TYPE |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
H&N |
19.50 |
19.00 |
20.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
19.00 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
17.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
19.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
Judges
T.H. |
Ton Hulshof, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
A.A. |
Abdullah Almokbel, SA |
|
- |
Champ.: Senior Mares |
Asharqia Arabian Horse Classic |
19/Feb/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
T.H. |
M.W. |
A.A. |
Gold |
120.00 |
94.00 |
120.00 |
Silver |
114.00 |
104.00 |
94.00 |
Bronze |
121.00 |
120.00 |
108.00 |
Judges
T.H. |
Ton Hulshof, NL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
A.A. |
Abdullah Almokbel, SA |
|
|
Mawada Al Shaqab
|
03 Apr 2016 |
Ghasham Al Shaqab
|
Rhr Vallacontessa
|
Al Shaqab (Member Of Qf)
|
Al Shaqab(Member Of Qf)
|
2nd |
Yearling Fillies A |
20th Qatar National Championship |
08/Dec/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
C.V. |
S.S. |
P.B. |
A.N. |
R.S. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
H&N |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
B&T |
17.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
19.50 |
Judges
C.V. |
Cristina Valdés y Colon de Carvajal, ES |
S.S. |
Soheil Sanati, IR |
P.B. |
Peter Birch, DK |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
- |
Champ.: Junior Fillies |
20th Qatar National Championship |
08/Dec/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.R. |
C.V. |
S.S. |
P.B. |
A.N. |
R.S. |
Gold |
73.00 |
147.00 |
105.00 |
147.00 |
121.00 |
73.00 |
Silver |
147.00 |
105.00 |
142.00 |
105.00 |
82.00 |
105.00 |
Bronze |
159.00 |
121.00 |
121.00 |
142.00 |
147.00 |
121.00 |
Judges
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
C.V. |
Cristina Valdés y Colon de Carvajal, ES |
S.S. |
Soheil Sanati, IR |
P.B. |
Peter Birch, DK |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
9th |
Fillies 2 years old |
27th Qatar International Arabian Horse Show (QIAHS 2018) |
10/Feb/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
M.T. |
M.M. |
A.N. |
M.T. |
M.C. |
B.M. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
H&N |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
B&T |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15 |
16 |
15 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
Judges
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
M.C. |
Pilar Cavero Pino, ES |
B.M. |
Bruce McCrea, US |
|
|
MAGIC CORASON
|
31 Dec 2014 |
MAGIC MON AMI
|
CC MAGIC CONTESSA
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS
|
FONTANELLA MAGIC ARABIANS
|
2nd |
Colt Foals *2015 |
West Coast Cup - B Int. |
01/Aug/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
1st |
|
10.00 |
10.00 |
|
2nd |
8.00 |
|
|
8.00 |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
4th |
|
|
|
|
5th |
|
|
|
|
Judges
A |
Ahmed Abdelrazek, EG |
B |
Francesco Santoro, IT |
C |
Tomasz Tarczynski, PL |
D |
Mark Wharton, US |
|
|
L.A. CAMELOT
|
01 Mar 2006 |
PSYTADEL
|
L.A. CONTESSA
|
CORNELIA SENTI
|
LASAHR ARABIANS
|
2nd |
Geldings |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
27/Jun/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
TYPE |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
H&N |
18.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
B&T |
17.00 |
17.00 |
17.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
Judges
A |
Christine Jamar - Demeersseman, BE |
B |
Anna Stefaniuk, PL |
C |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
|
2 |
Geldings |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
30/Jun/2013 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
TYPE |
18.00 |
17.00 |
18.00 |
H&N |
18.00 |
17.00 |
17.00 |
B&T |
17.00 |
17.00 |
17.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
Judges
A |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
B |
Naser Marei, EG |
C |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
L.A. CASCABEL
|
03 Jun 2001 |
SHAKLAN IBN BENGALI
|
L.A. CONTESSA
|
PETER ANDEREGG
|
LASAHR ARABIANS
|
2nd |
Stallions, 7 years and older |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
27/Jun/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
TYPE |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
H&N |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.00 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
15.00 |
15.00 |
MOVE |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
Judges
A |
Christine Jamar - Demeersseman, BE |
B |
Anna Stefaniuk, PL |
C |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
|
|
Champ: Senior Stallions |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
27/Jun/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Judges
A |
Judge Panel, |
|
4th |
Stallions 7+ |
Arabian Masters |
14/May/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
TYPE |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
HEAD |
19.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
NECK |
17.50 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
B&T |
16.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
15.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
Judges
A |
Xavier Guibert, FR |
B |
Josy Everars, BE |
C |
Joanne Lowe, GB |
D |
Richard Pihlström, FR |
|
3 |
Stallions 7 + |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
30/Jun/2013 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
TYPE |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
H&N |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
B&T |
17.00 |
18.00 |
17.00 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
17.00 |
17.00 |
17.00 |
Judges
A |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
B |
Naser Marei, EG |
C |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
L.A. CALIFORNIA
|
08 Mar 2003 |
SHAKLAN IBN BENGALI
|
L.A. CONTESSA
|
FRIEDLI CLAUDIA
|
LASAHR ARABIANS
|
8th |
Mares, 7 years and older |
Swiss Mountain Cup |
27/Jun/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
TYPE |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
H&N |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
B&T |
17.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
15.00 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
Judges
A |
Christine Jamar - Demeersseman, BE |
B |
Anna Stefaniuk, PL |
C |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
|
|
PRESTIC
|
17 May 2009 |
MAGNUM PSYCHE
|
PADRONS CONTESSA
|
NASER BIN ABDULLATEEF AL FOUZAN
|
LEE MELCHI
|
5th |
Mares 7-9 years |
Prince Sultan Bin Abdulaziz International Arabian Horse Festival (PSAIAHF 2016) |
27/Jan/2016 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
M.TR |
B.F. |
M.T. |
M.N. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
M.TR |
Marek Trela, PL |
B.F. |
Benny Freme, SE |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
|
|
Mares 4-6 years |
24th Qatar International Arabian Horse Show 2015 |
19/Feb/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
3rd |
Mares 4-6 years |
KAAHC A Show |
16/Dec/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
B |
C |
F |
G |
D |
TYPE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
Judges
B |
Renata Schibler, CH |
C |
Claudia Darius, DE |
F |
Xavier Guibert, FR |
G |
Jaroslav Lacina, CZ |
D |
Tamás Rombauer, HU |
|
|
DALAL AL JENAN
|
18 Apr 2010 |
TW BENGALI BEY
|
SHEZA CONTENDER
|
AL JENAN STUD
|
CONNIE B. BAKER
|
8th |
Mares 4-6 years B |
4th Kuwait International Championship |
05/Feb/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
C |
D |
E |
F |
TYPE |
19.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
B&T |
15.50 |
17.50 |
17.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.00 |
16.50 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
20.00 |
Judges
A |
Scott Benjamin, AU |
C |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
D |
Mark Ismer, DE |
E |
Julie Maden, BE |
F |
Marc Veray, FR |
|
4th |
Mares 4-6 years A |
Kuwait International Championship |
06/Feb/2014 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
TYPE |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
B&T |
17.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
17.00 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
Judges
A |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
B |
James Constanti, US |
C |
Claudia Darius, DE |
D |
Wladysław Guziuk, PL |
E |
Karin McCrea, US |
|
|
DALAL AL JENAN
|
18 Apr 2010 |
TW BENGALI BEY
|
SHEZA CONTENDER
|
ABDULAAL SULAIMAN AL QENAEI
|
CONNIE B. BAKER
|
8th |
Mares 4-6 years B |
4th Kuwait International Championship |
05/Feb/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
C |
D |
E |
F |
TYPE |
19.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
B&T |
15.50 |
17.50 |
17.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.00 |
16.50 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
20.00 |
Judges
A |
Scott Benjamin, AU |
C |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
D |
Mark Ismer, DE |
E |
Julie Maden, BE |
F |
Marc Veray, FR |
|
4th |
Mares 4-6 years A |
Kuwait International Championship |
06/Feb/2014 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A |
B |
C |
D |
E |
TYPE |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
B&T |
17.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
17.00 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
Judges
A |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
B |
James Constanti, US |
C |
Claudia Darius, DE |
D |
Wladysław Guziuk, PL |
E |
Karin McCrea, US |
|
|
HONORRS
|
16 Jan 2003 |
AFFIRMMED
|
PADRONS CONTESSA
|
HEYDARI, KAYHAN OR ZOHREH
|
WAGAMON FARMS
|
|
PRESTIC
|
17 May 2009 |
MAGNUM PSYCHE
|
PADRONS CONTESSA
|
NASER BIN ABDULLATEEF AL FOUZAN - AJWAD STUD
|
LEE MELCHI
|
5th |
Mares 7-9 years |
Prince Sultan Bin Abdulaziz International Arabian Horse Festival (PSAIAHF 2016) |
27/Jan/2016 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
M.TR |
B.F. |
M.T. |
M.N. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
M.TR |
Marek Trela, PL |
B.F. |
Benny Freme, SE |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
M.N. |
Manfred Neubacher, AT |
|
|
Mares 4-6 years |
24th Qatar International Arabian Horse Show 2015 |
19/Feb/2015 |
No scorecard available
|
|
3rd |
Mares 4-6 years |
KAAHC A Show |
16/Dec/2015 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
B |
C |
F |
G |
D |
TYPE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
H&N |
18.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
Judges
B |
Renata Schibler, CH |
C |
Claudia Darius, DE |
F |
Xavier Guibert, FR |
G |
Jaroslav Lacina, CZ |
D |
Tamás Rombauer, HU |
|
|
DALAL AL JENAN
|
19 Apr 2010 |
TW BENGALI BEY
|
SHEZA CONTENDER
|
ABDULAL S AL QENAEI
|
CONNIE B BAKER
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
07 Sep 2024 |
Calypso OS
|
EF Bella Contessa
|
Al Saqran Stud
|
Ottoman Arabians
|
2 nd |
Qualifications Yearling B |
Championnat de la Mediterrannée et des Pays Arabes |
23/Jun/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
W.B. |
T.H. |
F.H. |
M.P. |
R.S. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
20 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
20 |
B&T |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
LEGS |
16 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
16 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
W.B. |
Willie Brown, ZA |
T.H. |
Terry Holmes, US |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
M.P. |
Marco Pittaluga, IT |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
4 th |
Yearling Fillies Championship |
Championnat de la Mediterrannée et des Pays Arabes |
23/Jun/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
W.B. |
T.H. |
F.H. |
M.P. |
G.R. |
R.S. |
GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
W.B. |
Willie Brown, ZA |
T.H. |
Terry Holmes, US |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
M.P. |
Marco Pittaluga, IT |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
|
Yearling Females Championship |
Arabian Horse World Championships |
23/Nov/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
L.C. |
K.D. |
A.H. |
R.H. |
H.I. |
M.K. |
J.K. |
F.S. |
GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judges
L.C. |
Leslie Connor, US |
K.D. |
Koenraad Detailleur, BE |
A.H. |
Ahmed Sobhi Hamza, EG |
R.H. |
Regis Huet, FR |
H.I. |
Holger Ismer, DE |
M.K. |
Murillo Kammer, BR |
J.K. |
Joseph Polo, US |
F.S. |
Francesco Santoro, IT |
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
20 May 2017 |
Calypso Os
|
BF Bella Contessa
|
Al Saqran Stud - Al Saqran, Bassam
|
Ottoman Arabians
|
2nd |
Yearling Fillies A |
All Nations Cup |
29/Sep/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.N. |
R.S. |
M.I. |
S.L. |
A.M. |
M.V. |
M.T. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
20.00 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
H&N |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.75 |
19.25 |
19.25 |
19.00 |
Head |
19.50 |
20.00 |
20.00 |
20.00 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
Neck |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
B&T |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Judges
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
M.I. |
Mark Ismer, DE |
S.L. |
Steve Lieblang, US |
A.M. |
Abdelouahed Maagoul, MA |
M.V. |
Marc Veray, FR |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
Silver |
Champ: Yearling Fillies |
All Nations Cup |
29/Sep/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.N. |
R.S. |
M.I. |
S.L. |
A.M. |
M.V. |
Gold |
62.00 |
62.00 |
78.00 |
66.00 |
62.00 |
62.00 |
Silver |
84.00 |
66.00 |
66.00 |
82.00 |
66.00 |
66.00 |
Bronze |
82.00 |
73.00 |
84.00 |
86.00 |
84.00 |
84.00 |
Judges
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
M.I. |
Mark Ismer, DE |
S.L. |
Steve Lieblang, US |
A.M. |
Abdelouahed Maagoul, MA |
M.V. |
Marc Veray, FR |
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
01 Jan 1943 |
Calypso Os
|
Ef Bella Contessa
|
Al Saqran Stud (Koweït/Kuwait)
|
Ottoman Arabians (USA )
|
2 nd |
Yearling Females A |
Arabian Horse World Championships |
23/Nov/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.H. |
R.H. |
H.I. |
M.K. |
J.K. |
F.S. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
HEAD |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
B & T |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
MOVEMENT |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
19.5 |
18.5 |
Judges
A.H. |
Ahmed Sobhi Hamza, EG |
R.H. |
Regis Huet, FR |
H.I. |
Holger Ismer, DE |
M.K. |
Murillo Kammer, BR |
J.K. |
Joseph Polo, US |
F.S. |
Francesco Santoro, IT |
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
07 Sep 2024 |
Calypso Os
|
Ef Bella Contessa
|
Al Saqran Stud (Koweït/Kuwait)
|
Ottoman Arabians (USA )
|
2 nd |
Qualifications Yearling B |
Championnat de la Mediterrannée et des Pays Arabes |
23/Jun/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
W.B. |
T.H. |
F.H. |
M.P. |
R.S. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
20 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
20 |
B&T |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
LEGS |
16 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
16 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
W.B. |
Willie Brown, ZA |
T.H. |
Terry Holmes, US |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
M.P. |
Marco Pittaluga, IT |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
4 th |
Yearling Fillies Championship |
Championnat de la Mediterrannée et des Pays Arabes |
23/Jun/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
W.B. |
T.H. |
F.H. |
M.P. |
G.R. |
R.S. |
GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
W.B. |
Willie Brown, ZA |
T.H. |
Terry Holmes, US |
F.H. |
Ferdinand Huemer, AT |
M.P. |
Marco Pittaluga, IT |
G.R. |
Gideon Reisel, NL |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
|
Yearling Females Championship |
Arabian Horse World Championships |
23/Nov/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
L.C. |
K.D. |
A.H. |
R.H. |
H.I. |
M.K. |
J.K. |
F.S. |
GOLD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRONZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judges
L.C. |
Leslie Connor, US |
K.D. |
Koenraad Detailleur, BE |
A.H. |
Ahmed Sobhi Hamza, EG |
R.H. |
Regis Huet, FR |
H.I. |
Holger Ismer, DE |
M.K. |
Murillo Kammer, BR |
J.K. |
Joseph Polo, US |
F.S. |
Francesco Santoro, IT |
|
|
GHAZWA AL SHAQAB
|
09 Apr 2015 |
KAHIL AL SHAQAB
|
RHR VALLACONTESSA
|
MASOD AL ATHBI
|
Al Shaqab Stud
|
9th |
Fillies 3 years old A |
21st Qatar National Show |
13/Dec/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
J.A. |
N.A. |
M.T. |
M.W. |
T.T. |
K.D. |
TYPE |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
H&N |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
B&T |
17 |
17.5 |
17 |
17 |
17 |
17 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15 |
16 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
MOVE |
18 |
18 |
19 |
18 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
J.A. |
Jassim Khaled Al Mesbah, KW |
N.A. |
Nagham Sehaim Aldabbous, KW |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
M.W. |
Michaela Weidner, DE |
T.T. |
Tomasz Tarczynski, PL |
K.D. |
Koenraad Detailleur, BE |
|
|
Flaxman's Norma
|
26 May 2015 |
M.M.Sergio
|
Flaxman's Contessa
|
Flaxman Arabians
|
Flaxman Arabians
|
5th |
Mares 4 - 6 years old |
Eurozone Cup |
28/Jul/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
M.P. |
C.B. |
A.M. |
A.S. |
TYPE |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
H&N |
18.25 |
18.25 |
18.25 |
18.50 |
HEAD |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
NECK |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
B&T |
18.00 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
17.50 |
LEGS |
15.50 |
15.50 |
15.00 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.00 |
19.00 |
18.50 |
Judges
M.P. |
Marco Pittaluga, IT |
C.B. |
Cedes Bakker, NL |
A.M. |
Abdelaziz Hussain Al Marzooqi, AE |
A.S. |
Amira Safady Nasr, NL |
|
3rd |
Mares 4 - 6 years old |
Belgian National Championship |
31/Aug/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.P. |
M.M. |
P.B. |
R.S. |
TYPE |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
Head & Neck |
18.50 |
18.75 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
HEAD |
18.50 |
19.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
NECK |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
B&T |
17.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
18.50 |
LEGS |
16.00 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
MOVE |
18.00 |
18.25 |
18.00 |
18.75 |
WALK |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
TROT |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
19.00 |
Judges
A.P. |
Alicja Poszepczynska, PL |
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
P.B. |
Peter Birch, DK |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
|
KAMILIA AL AMEEN
|
21 Feb 2013 |
DF SAMID
|
THEE CONTESSA
|
Al Baraa Stud
|
Al Ameen stud
|
3rd |
Mares 7 to 9 years old |
21st International Championship |
02/Nov/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
H.I. |
R.P. |
L.G. |
TYPE |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
B&T |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
Judges
H.I. |
Holger Ismer, DE |
R.P. |
Richard Pihlström, FR |
L.G. |
Lucas Gozdzialski, PL |
|
|
KHOLOOD AL SHAQAB
|
22 Dec 2017 |
WH JUSTICE
|
RHR VALLACONTESSA
|
Aljohara Mohammad Al Misnad
|
Al Shaqab member of QF
|
14th |
Yearling Fillies B |
22nd Qatar National Arabian Horse Show 2019 |
06/Dec/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
S.A. |
M.A. |
S.A. |
A.P. |
A.S. |
D.M. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
B&T |
18 |
17.5 |
18.5 |
17 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15 |
13 |
15.5 |
15 |
15 |
14 |
MOVE |
18 |
17.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
Judges
S.A. |
Sharzad Amir-Aslani, IR |
M.A. |
Maria Annaratone Ferraroni, IT |
S.A. |
Sulaiman Al Hattali, OM |
A.P. |
Alicja Poszepczynska, PL |
A.S. |
Amira Safady Nasr, NL |
D.M. |
Dhari Abdulmohsen Al Mejhem, KW |
|
12th |
Fillies 2 years old C |
Al Shaqab Arabian Horse Show Festival |
15/Nov/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
H.H. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
S.A. |
K.B. |
A.N. |
R.H. |
N.A. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
B&T |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15 |
15 |
15.5 |
15 |
15 |
15 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
19 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
Judges
H.H. |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
S.A. |
Sufian Taha Al Husseini, PS |
K.B. |
Klaus G. Beste, DE |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.H. |
Regis Huet, FR |
N.A. |
Nagham Sehaim Aldabbous, KW |
|
|
GHIZWA AL SHAQAB
|
09 Apr 2015 |
KAHIL AL SHAQAB
|
RHR VALLACONTESSA
|
Masod Rashid Al-Athbi
|
Al Shaqab member of QF
|
11th |
Mares 4 -6 years old B |
Al Shaqab Arabian Horse Show Festival |
15/Nov/2019 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
H.H. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
K.B. |
I.S. |
A.N. |
R.H. |
N.A. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
17.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
B&T |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17 |
17.5 |
17 |
18 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
14.5 |
16 |
16 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18 |
18.5 |
19 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
Judges
H.H. |
Helen Hennekens - van Nes, BE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
K.B. |
Klaus G. Beste, DE |
I.S. |
Irina Stigler, RU |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.H. |
Regis Huet, FR |
N.A. |
Nagham Sehaim Aldabbous, KW |
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
20 May 2017 |
CALYPSO OS
|
EF BELLA CONTESSA
|
ALSAQRAN ARABIAN HORSE STUD
|
OTTOMAN ARABIANS - U.S.A.
|
7th |
Fillies 3 years old |
Abu Dhabi International Arabian Horse Championship |
22/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
J.C. |
C.D. |
G.G. |
C.J. |
L.R. |
T.T. |
M.T. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
B&T |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
LEGS |
16 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
J.C. |
James Constanti, US |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
G.G. |
Gregory Gallun, US |
C.J. |
Christine Jamar - Demeersseman, BE |
L.R. |
Luiz Antonio Moreira Rocco, BR |
T.T. |
Tomasz Tarczynski, PL |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
|
2nd |
Fillies 3 years old A |
Al-Shiraa´aa International Show |
12/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
M.M. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
J.B. |
E.G. |
M.T. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
Judges
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
Junior Female Championship |
Al-Shiraa´aa International Show |
12/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
N.H. |
M.M. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
J.B. |
E.G. |
M.T. |
POINTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judges
N.H. |
Nashaat Hegazy, EG |
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
SS LA BELLA
|
20 May 2017 |
CALYPSO OS
|
EF BELLA CONTESSA
|
ALSAQRAN ARABIAN HORSE STUD
|
OTTOMAN ARABAINS HORSE STUD
|
7th |
Fillies 3 years old |
Abu Dhabi International Arabian Horse Championship |
22/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
U.A. |
J.C. |
C.D. |
G.G. |
C.J. |
L.R. |
T.T. |
M.T. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
B&T |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
LEGS |
16 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
U.A. |
Urs Aeschbacher, CH |
J.C. |
James Constanti, US |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
G.G. |
Gregory Gallun, US |
C.J. |
Christine Jamar - Demeersseman, BE |
L.R. |
Luiz Antonio Moreira Rocco, BR |
T.T. |
Tomasz Tarczynski, PL |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
|
2nd |
Fillies 3 years old A |
Al-Shiraa´aa International Show |
12/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
M.M. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
J.B. |
E.G. |
M.T. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
B&T |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19.5 |
Judges
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
Junior Female Championship |
Al-Shiraa´aa International Show |
12/Feb/2020 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
N.H. |
M.M. |
R.S. |
G.A. |
J.B. |
E.G. |
M.T. |
POINTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judges
N.H. |
Nashaat Hegazy, EG |
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
J.B. |
Jerzy Bialobok, PL |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
|
|
MAWADA ALSHAQAB
|
03 Apr 2016 |
GHASHAM ALSHAQAB
|
RHR VALLACONTESSA
|
Premium Stud
|
Alshaqab Stud
|
13th |
Mares 4 - 6 years old B |
Kuwait Purebred Arabian Horse Show (KPAHS) |
12/Jan/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
T.T. |
A.H. |
B.F. |
C.V. |
A.S. |
K.O. |
C.R. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
B&T |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
16 |
16 |
MOVE |
19 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
T.T. |
Tomasz Tarczynski, PL |
A.H. |
Ahmed Sobhi Hamza, EG |
B.F. |
Bérengère Fayt, FR |
C.V. |
Christine Valette, FR |
A.S. |
Amira Safady Nasr, NL |
K.O. |
Kathleen Ohlsson, SE |
C.R. |
Caroline Reid, GB |
|
|
MAWADA AL SHAQAB
|
03 Apr 2016 |
GHASHAM AL SHAQAB
|
RHR VALLACONTESSA
|
Al Shaqab
|
Al Shaqab
|
2nd |
Yearling Fillies A |
20th Qatar National Championship |
08/Dec/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
C.V. |
S.S. |
P.B. |
A.N. |
R.S. |
TYPE |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
H&N |
19.00 |
19.50 |
19.50 |
19.00 |
19.50 |
B&T |
17.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
18.00 |
18.00 |
LEGS |
15.00 |
15.50 |
15.50 |
16.00 |
15.50 |
MOVE |
18.50 |
19.50 |
18.00 |
18.50 |
19.50 |
Judges
C.V. |
Cristina Valdés y Colon de Carvajal, ES |
S.S. |
Soheil Sanati, IR |
P.B. |
Peter Birch, DK |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
- |
Champ.: Junior Fillies |
20th Qatar National Championship |
08/Dec/2017 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
P.R. |
C.V. |
S.S. |
P.B. |
A.N. |
R.S. |
Gold |
73.00 |
147.00 |
105.00 |
147.00 |
121.00 |
73.00 |
Silver |
147.00 |
105.00 |
142.00 |
105.00 |
82.00 |
105.00 |
Bronze |
159.00 |
121.00 |
121.00 |
142.00 |
147.00 |
121.00 |
Judges
P.R. |
Pierluigi Rota, IT |
C.V. |
Cristina Valdés y Colon de Carvajal, ES |
S.S. |
Soheil Sanati, IR |
P.B. |
Peter Birch, DK |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
R.S. |
Renata Schibler, CH |
|
9th |
Fillies 2 years old |
27th Qatar International Arabian Horse Show (QIAHS 2018) |
10/Feb/2018 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
M.T. |
M.M. |
A.N. |
M.T. |
M.C. |
B.M. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
H&N |
19 |
19.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
B&T |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15 |
16 |
15 |
15.5 |
15 |
MOVE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
Judges
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
M.M. |
Mohamed Machmoum, MA |
A.N. |
Ann Nordén, SE |
M.T. |
Marek Trela, PL |
M.C. |
Pilar Cavero Pino, ES |
B.M. |
Bruce McCrea, US |
|
|
KAMLA AL SAFWA
|
30 Mar 2020 |
FARED AL NASSER
|
CONTESSA ALISAYYAH RB
|
AL SAFWA STUD
|
AL SAFWA STUD
|
12th |
Fillies 2 years old A |
7th Qatar Peninsula Arabian Horse Show for Individual Owners |
29/Mar/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.A. |
M.G. |
M.A. |
M.O. |
A.A. |
M.A. |
S.A. |
TYPE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19.5 |
19 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
B&T |
18 |
18 |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
LEGS |
15 |
15 |
15 |
15 |
14.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
Judges
A.A. |
Abdulla Mohammed E.A. Al Kaabi, QA |
M.G. |
Medhat Abd El Azim Gaber, EG |
M.A. |
Majed Abdullah Al-Mehyawi, SA |
M.O. |
Mohamed Oussidhoum, MA |
A.A. |
Ali Ghanem Al Mazrouei, AE |
M.A. |
Mohamed Al Bannouhi, MA |
S.A. |
Sharzad Amir-Aslani, IR |
|
|
DAA BENICIO
|
10 Jun 2021 |
MAHDER AL JAMAL
|
RHR BELLACONTESSA
|
LOS GEMELOS
|
Dalia Arabians
|
2nd |
Yearling Colts A |
XLII Spanish National Championship |
15/Oct/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
K.D. |
E.G. |
TYPE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
BODY |
17.5 |
18 |
18 |
LEGS |
16 |
16 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
20 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
K.D. |
Koenraad Detailleur, BE |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
|
BRONZE |
Yearling Male Championship |
XLII Spanish National Championship |
15/Oct/2022 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
G.A. |
K.D. |
E.G. |
POINTS |
2 |
|
1 |
Judges
G.A. |
Gianmarco Aragno, IT |
K.D. |
Koenraad Detailleur, BE |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
|
1st |
Colts 2 years old |
XLIII Spanish National Championship |
14/Oct/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
C.D. |
M.A. |
C.V. |
TYPE |
19.5 |
19.5 |
19.5 |
H&N |
19.5 |
19 |
19.5 |
BODY |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
16 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
20 |
20 |
20 |
Judges
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
M.A. |
Maria Annaratone Ferraroni, IT |
C.V. |
Christine Valette, FR |
|
GOLD |
Junior Male Championship |
XLIII Spanish National Championship |
14/Oct/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
C.D. |
M.A. |
C.V. |
POINTS |
4 |
4 |
2 |
Judges
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
M.A. |
Maria Annaratone Ferraroni, IT |
C.V. |
Christine Valette, FR |
|
|
D E'NAYAT
|
05 Mar 2021 |
FA EL RASHEEM
|
LA CONTESA VERSACE FR
|
ALI ABDALLA SULAIMAN BINZAYED ALMAKHZOUMI
|
Dubai Arabian Horse Stud
|
12th |
Fillies 2 years old B |
Al Dhafrah Arabian Horse Championship (private studs) |
18/Jan/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.A. |
A.S. |
E.G. |
I.S. |
L.G. |
M.O. |
R.N. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
BODY |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
15 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
A.A. |
Abdulla Mohammed E.A. Al Kaabi, QA |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
I.S. |
Irina Stigler, RU |
L.G. |
Lucas Gozdzialski, PL |
M.O. |
Mohamed Oussidhoum, MA |
R.N. |
Rashid Nasser Al-Ali, AE |
|
|
Fillies 3 years old A |
5th Sharjah Kalba Arabian Horse Festival |
01/Dec/2023 |
No scorecard available
|
|
16th |
Fillies 3 years old |
UAE National Arabian Horse Championship |
21/Nov/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.H. |
A.B. |
C.D. |
J.S. |
M.T. |
N.A. |
S.A. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
19 |
BODY |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
17 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15 |
15 |
14.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
Judges
A.H. |
Alaa Hammad, BH |
A.B. |
Antonia Bautista, ES |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
J.S. |
Jonas Salzmann, KW |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
N.A. |
Nagham Sehaim Aldabbous, KW |
S.A. |
Sulaiman Al Hattali, OM |
|
|
JANA
|
30 Sep 2021 |
AL AYAL AA
|
BLACK CONTESSA MS(US)
|
ZIAD SAYDE - REYNA
|
ZIAD SAYDE - REYNA
|
|
DAA BELMONTE
|
26 Apr 2020 |
AJ PORTOFINO
|
RHR BELLACONTESSA
|
YEGUADA JOSE MONGE
|
Dalia Arabians
|
4th |
Colts 3 years old |
XLIII Spanish National Championship |
14/Oct/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
C.D. |
M.A. |
C.V. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
BODY |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
LEGS |
14 |
14.5 |
14 |
MOVE |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
Judges
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
M.A. |
Maria Annaratone Ferraroni, IT |
C.V. |
Christine Valette, FR |
|
|
D E'NAYAT
|
05 Mar 2021 |
FA EL RASHEEM
|
LA CONTESA VERSACE FR
|
ALI ABDALLA SULAIMAN BINZAYED ALMAKHZOUMI
|
DUBAI ARABIAN HORSE STUD
|
12th |
Fillies 2 years old B |
Al Dhafrah Arabian Horse Championship (private studs) |
18/Jan/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.A. |
A.S. |
E.G. |
I.S. |
L.G. |
M.O. |
R.N. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
H&N |
19 |
18.5 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
BODY |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15.5 |
15 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
15 |
MOVE |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
Judges
A.A. |
Abdulla Mohammed E.A. Al Kaabi, QA |
A.S. |
Ali Shaarawi, EG |
E.G. |
Eric Gear, FR |
I.S. |
Irina Stigler, RU |
L.G. |
Lucas Gozdzialski, PL |
M.O. |
Mohamed Oussidhoum, MA |
R.N. |
Rashid Nasser Al-Ali, AE |
|
|
Fillies 3 years old A |
5th Sharjah Kalba Arabian Horse Festival |
01/Dec/2023 |
No scorecard available
|
|
16th |
Fillies 3 years old |
UAE National Arabian Horse Championship |
21/Nov/2023 |
View Scorecard »
|
Score Card
|
A.H. |
A.B. |
C.D. |
J.S. |
M.T. |
N.A. |
S.A. |
TYPE |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
18.5 |
H&N |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18 |
18 |
18.5 |
19 |
BODY |
17.5 |
17.5 |
18 |
17.5 |
17 |
17.5 |
17.5 |
LEGS |
15 |
15 |
14.5 |
15.5 |
15.5 |
15 |
15.5 |
MOVE |
18 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
18.5 |
19 |
Judges
A.H. |
Alaa Hammad, BH |
A.B. |
Antonia Bautista, ES |
C.D. |
Claudia Darius, DE |
J.S. |
Jonas Salzmann, KW |
M.T. |
Marianne Tengstedt, DK |
N.A. |
Nagham Sehaim Aldabbous, KW |
S.A. |
Sulaiman Al Hattali, OM |
|
|